Staff List

Name

Post/Specialism

Mr Vic Ashdown

Executive Headteacher, VIAT

Miss Holly Baker

Teacher of English

Miss Katy Bannister

Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr Anthony Baptiste

School Games Organiser

Mr Mark Batchelor 

Head of Y9 & Y10, Teacher of Computer Science

Mrs Marilyn Batey

Head of Faculty for Science and Technology

Mrs Suzi Bennett

Lead Teacher of Drama

Ms Zana Bull

Lead Teacher of Art

Mr Stevielee Cairns

Lead Teacher of Computer Science

Mr Stephen Cartwright

Deputy Headteacher, VIAT

Mrs Amy Cavanagh

Primary Premium Officer, Teacher of PE

Mrs Lesline Clarke

Student Support Manager

Ms Johanna Clayton

Teacher of English

Mr James Coare

Head of Faculty Creative & Performing Arts

Mrs Sharon Collins

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr Leighton Coyle

Teacher of PE

Mr Colin Dowsing

Fitness Instructor

Mrs Anne Feldwick

Head of 6th Form & Teacher of PE

Mr Chris Foreman

Head of School

Ms Shirley Fox

Receptionist

Mr Ian Game

IT Network Manager

Mrs Jacqueline Gleadall

Director of Inclusion, VIAT

Mr Kevin Guess

Site Supervisor

Mrs Lorraine Hayfield

Teacher of English

Mrs Sue Heuch

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs Alice Hillier

Teacher of Science

Mr Kevin Hills

Student Support Manager

Mrs Gemma Hodkinson

Teacher of Science

Mr James Hodkinson

Lead Teacher of Business Studies

Ms Belinda Jones

Senior Science Technician

Mrs Kathryn Lambert

Lead Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Carla Leatherbarrow

Lead Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Danielle Lee

SENCO

Mrs Emma MacLeod

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Matisse Martin

Teacher of English

Mr Kristopher Mascall

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Fiona McCrorie

Learning Mentor

Mrs Deborah Morris

Teacher of PE

Ms Lesley Munro

Head of Faculty Languages and Humanities

Mr Sam Newman

Lettings & Community Operations Manager

Mrs Amanda Rain

Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion

Ms Georgia Rose

Reprographics

Mrs Michelle Rowland

Data Manager

Mrs Ruth Rye

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Christine Sanderson

Attendance Officer

Miss Kate Sargent

ICT Technician

Mr Daniel Shrieve

Fitness Instructor/ Deputy Manager

Ms Nicola Smith

Head of Faculty Mathematics and Business

Mr Tom Swain

Head of Year 11 , Teacher of PE

Miss Vickie Taylor

Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr Christian Thomas

Lead Teacher of Music

Mrs Alison Thomson

Inclusion Administrator

Miss Georgina Twist

Fitness Instructor

Mr Nick Vining

Senior Site Supervisor

Mr Chris Ward

Lead Teacher PE

Mrs Hannah Welch

Office Manager/Headteacher's PA

Mrs Sandra White

Head of Y7 & Y8, Teacher of Science

Ms Diane Wicks

Teacher of Design and Technology

Mrs Hazel Woollett

Housekeeper